You are here: Judicial Directory

JUDICIAL DIRECTORY

 
JUDICIAL DIRECTORY Click here to view the Chief Judge's page
  General Magistrates/Hearing Officers Directory
  Printer-friendly alphabetical listing
  Printer-friendly by Division

Click the below links to view the associated division:

 

DIVISION LTR JUDGE'S NAME OFFICE CRT RM PHONE JUDICIAL ASSISTANT

CIRCUIT COURTS

           
 
A
PENDINO, Sam D. 525 Edgecomb
525
272-6993
Hillary A. Belliveau
B
COOK, Martha J. 524 Edgecomb
508
272-6990
Mary A. Fish
C
BARTON, James M., II 512 Edgecomb
503
272-6994
Teresa Thomas
D
ISOM, Claudia R.        511 Edgecomb
503
307-4751
Marlina L. McClure
F
BERGMANN, Charles E. 526 Edgecomb
508
272-5774
Yarimar Ayala
G
WOLFE, Mark R. 521 Edgecomb
504
272-6995
Agnes V. Schumacher
H
SILVER, Bernard C. 519 Edgecomb
500
272-6972
Jacqueline C. Watkins
I
STEPHENS, Scott 522 Edgecomb
504
272-5414
Ann E. Mynatt
J
ARNOLD, James D. 514 Edgecomb
501
272-6991
Judy Williams
K
*LEVENS, William P. 520 Edgecomb
502
272-6360
Linda Williamson
  • Business Court
L
HUEY, Paul L. 527 Edgecomb
506
272-5330
Clarissa Wajdowicz
  • Jimmy Ryce Act
T
THARPE, Chet A. 124 Annex
15
301-7288
Beverly Golden
  • Tobacco Division

Y

BARTON, James M., II 512 Edgecomb  503
272-6994
Teresa Thomas
  • Asbestos Litigation

Z

MENENDEZ, Manuel Jr. 602 Edgecomb

1

272-5022

Kim Cash
  • Trial Division

 1

SISCO, Michelle D.  102 Annex 

 10

 272-8551

Sandi Hecksher 
MORTGAGE FORECLOSURE  

JUDGE 'S NAME

OFFICE

 

PHONE

CASE MANAGER

  • 2010 - Present

N

Senior Judge  516 Edgecomb  

272-5413

Sarah Walker
  • 2009 - Earlier

M

Senior Judge

 516 Edgecomb

 

272-8581

Sarah Walker
             
A
*BAUMANN, Herbert Jr. 430 Edgecomb
413
272-5211
Robyn R. D'Agresta
             
 
A
CAMPBELL, Lisa D. 344 Annex
33
272-6874
Cheryl C. Redman
B
SABELLA, Christopher C. 515 Annex

30 

           

272-6879

           

Gloria J. Wright
C
WARD, Samantha L. 121 Annex
18
272-5450
Suzanne M. Flowers
D
TESCHE, Caroline J. 617 Annex 11

272-6875

Mona L. Baker           
E
HOLDER, Gregory P. 616 Annex
61
272-6851
Laura Daniels
F
FERNANDEZ, Kimberly K. 125 Annex
16
272-6850
Sara Behnke
G
*,**FICARROTTA, Ronald 122 Annex
14
272-7139
Dolores Scranton
  • Sex and Child Abuse Offenses
H
THARPE, Chet A. 124 Annex
15
301-7288
Beverly Golden
 
I
BARBER, Tom

615 Annex
62
272-7225
Tammy Soar

  • Post Conviction Relief
J
SISCO, Michelle D. 102 Annex 10
272-8551
Sandi Hecksher

  • Violation of Probation
K
[**]PERRY, Daniel L. 123 N. Annex
19
272-6855
Brenda Harlan
  • Trial Division
1
SISCO, Michelle D.

102 Annex
10
272-8551
Sandi Hecksher
2
FUENTE, William 516 Annex
51
272-6845
Jeannie Casselton
3
BATTLES, E. Lamar 511 Annex
52
307-1940
Laura Martin
             
  • CJT: Adult Drug Pre-Trial Intervention
W
**ESPINOSA, Jack, Jr. 416 Edgecomb
403
272-5610
Kathryn Wait
  • CJT: Adult Drug Court
Y
POMPONIO, Denise A. 334 Annex
32
276-2433
Yolanda DeVesta
  • Marchman Act
Z
**ESPINOSA, Jack, Jr. 416 Edgecomb
403
272-5610
Kathryn Wait
             
O
*HEINRICH, Walter R. 123 Annex
17
272-6841
Beth Schatzberg
             
  • Domestic Relations/Family

A
THOMAS, Cheryl 427 Edgecomb
408
272-6992
Dorothy Gross
B
MOODY, Ashley B. 420 Edgecomb
400
272-5496
Ginger Schechter

C
**CATLIN, Catherine M. 429 Edgecomb
412
272-5777
Jackie Morgan
D
LUCAS, Matthew C. 423 Edgecomb
401
276-2059
Linda Greno
E
NAZARETIAN, Nick 422 Edgecomb
402
272-6997
Laura Hughes
F
NIELSEN, Richard A. 428 Edgecomb
410
272-6999
Michele Harris
I
LEE, Laurel M. 426 Edgecomb
411

276-2968

Kimberly Simon
  • Title IV-D Child Support Enforcement
Y
* FERNANDEZ, Gaston J. 318 Edgecomb
306
272-5809
Melanie A. Correa
  • Violence Injunctions

G
PERRONE, Frances M.

309 Edgecomb
302
272-5122
Janet Ritchie

H
FARR, Scott A. 313 Edgecomb
303
272-7138
Joyce Faling
  • Juvenile Delinquency

A
LOPEZ, Manuel A. 414 Annex
44
272-5819
Kortina L. Jones
B
BEHNKE, Debra K. 415 Annex
43
272-5775
Deanna Lantz

F
BARBAS, Rex M. 462 Annex
42
276-2338
Micheal Postleweight
  • Delinquency Crossover


**STODDARD, Ralph C. 437 Annex
40
272-7266
Tracie Wingate
  • Juvenile Drug Court

E
POMPONIO, Denise A. 334 Annex
32
276-2433
Yolanda DeVesta
  • Juvenile Dependency

C
RICE, Elizabeth G. 320A Edgecomb
308
276-2478
Stefany Koogle
D
PEACOCK, Emily 320B Edgecomb
309
307-4750
Lynne Koenigsknecht
  • Independent Living Transition Services
I
**STODDARD, Ralph C. 437 Annex
40
272-7266
Tracie Wingate
  • Dependency Drug Court
J
**ESPINOSA, Jack, Jr. 416 Edgecomb
403
272-5610
Kathryn Wait
  • Juvenile Dependency

S
CORVO, Vivian T. 320C Edgecomb
310
272-7137
Charlotte McLaurin
  • Dependency Crossover

M
STODDARD, Ralph C. 437 Annex
40
272-7266
Tracie Wingate
  • Dependency Specialty

V
*ESSRIG, Katherine G. 320D Edgecomb
307
272-5080
Marie Folsom
             
General Civil & Unified Family

R FOSTER, Robert A., Jr. 2016 Plant City 2 272-5156 Connie Maldonado
Violence Injunctions S MCNEIL, Art E.

2006 Plant City 1 272-5156 Cissy Hill
General Civil & Unified Family

T *SHEEHAN, Tracy 2011 Plant City 4

272-5156 Tammy Farina
Probate Guardianship & Mental Health

U MCNEIL, Art E. 2006 Plant City 1  272-5156 Cissy Hill
Violence Injunctions

V

GABBARD, Jennifer X. 2021 Plant City 3 272-5156 Donna Tevlin
Probate Guardianship & Mental Health  W GABBARD, Jennifer X. 2021 Plant City 3 272-5156 Donna Tevlin

COUNTY COURTS

           
 
A
*GRECO, Dick, Jr. 253 Annex
20
272-5228
Angela Hernandez
B
MYERS, Eric R. 109 Annex
12
272-6854
Cynthia Burt
C
CONRAD, John N. 213 Annex
24
272-6749

Brenda Samuel

D
LEFLER, Lawrence M.  225 Annex
23
272-6853
Christina Cassell

E
COURTNEY, Margaret T. 232 Annex
22
276-2781
Anita Salario
 

 G

JESKE, Paul T. 235 Annex
21
307-3681
Naysha Massey
  • Domestic Violence

F
 WEIS, Richard A. 330 Annex
31
272-6852
Andrea Paxton
  • First Appearance

O
*HEINRICH, Walter R. 123 Annex
17
272-6841
Beth Schatzberg
  • Veterans Court

V

 WEIS, Richard A.  330 Annex

 31

 272-6852

Andrea Paxton 
 
 
H
NASH, Christopher C.

312 Edgecomb
301
272-5778
Hilda Lopez
I
OBER, Joelle Ann 308 Edgecomb
300
272-6562
Alicia Martinez
J
* FERNANDEZ, Gaston J. 318 Edgecomb
306
272-5809
Melanie A. Correa
K
FARR, Scott A. 313 Edgecomb
303
272-7138
Joyce Faling
L
HERNANDEZ VANCE, Kim 315 Edgecomb
304
272-6806
Rhonda Argote
M
BERKOWITZ, Herbert M.   316 Edgecomb
305
272-5353
Gail M. Griffis

U

PERRONE, Frances M.

309 Edgecomb 

 302

 272-5122

Janet Ritchie

  • Civil Traffic
K
HERNANDEZ VANCE, Kim 315 Edgecomb
304
272-6806
Rhonda Argote
N
NASH, Christopher C.

312 Edgecomb
301
272-5778
Hilda Lopez
  • Non-Criminal Non-Traffic
T
WEIS, Richard A. 330 Annex
31
272-6852
Andrea Paxton
             
P
MCNEIL, Art E. 2006 Plant City
1
272-5156
Cissy Hill
  X GABBARD, Jennifer X. 2021 Plant City

3  272-5156  

Donna Tevlin

 

EAST COUNTY CIVIL Q MCNEIL, Art E. 2006 Plant City 1 272-5156 Cissy Hill
Y

GABBARD, Jennifer X. 2021 Plant City 3
272-5156
Donna Tevlin
 


CJT = Criminal Justice & Trial

* Administrative Judge

** Associate Administrative Judge (standard divisions)

[**] Associate Administrative Judge (specialized divisions)

(t) Trial

(d) Docket