You are here: Judicial Directory

JUDICIAL DIRECTORY

 

JUDICIAL DIRECTORY Hearing Officers Directory
Click here to view the Chief Judge's page General Magistrates Directory
Judicial Assignment Chart  Printer-friendly alphabetical listing
  Printer-friendly by Division

Click the below links to view the associated division:

 

DIVISION LTR JUDGE'S NAME OFFICE CRT RM PHONE JUDICIAL ASSISTANT
CIRCUIT COURTS            
CIRCUIT CIVIL
 
A
THOMAS, Cheryl  K. 525 Edgecomb
506
813-272-6993
Dorothy Gross
B
WOLFE, Mark R. 511 Edgecomb
501
813-272-6990
Erika Pullaro
C POLO, Melissa M. 523 Edgecomb  504 813-272-6994 Patricia DePagter
D
PEACOCK, Emily 522 Edgecomb
504
813-307-4751
Jessica Mothershed
E MOE, Anne-Leigh Gaylord 524 Edgecomb 508 813-272-5247 Julia D. Forgas
F
GABBARD, Jennifer X. 514 Edgecomb
500
813-272-5774
Brandi Paine
G
NASH, Christopher C. 513 Edgecomb
503
813-272-6995
Hilda Aguilar
H
DANIEL, Helene L. 521 Edgecomb
502
813-272-6972
Tammy Farina
I
HUEY, Paul L. 527 Edgecomb
506
813-272-5414
Sandra Duncan
J
ELLISON, Alissa 512 Edgecomb
503
813-272-6991
Jennifer Gonzalez
K ALVAREZ, Lindsay M. 519 Edgecomb  502 813-272-6360 Alicia Webb
  HT MOE, Anne-Leigh Gaylord 524 Edgecomb 508 813-272-5247 Julia D. Forgas
L
*FARFANTE, Darren D. 520 Edgecomb
508
813-272-5330
Melanie Correa
 
M
SENIOR JUDGE 602 Edgecomb
TBD
813-272-5421
Kim Carlton
  • Jimmy Ryce Act
T
FERNANDEZ, Kimberly K. 506 S.Annex
54S
813-272-6850
Susan Tellefsen
  • Tobacco Division

Y

*FARFANTE, Darren D. 520 Edgecomb
508
813-272-5330
Melanie Correa
  • Asbestos Litigation

Z

*FARFANTE, Darren D. 520 Edgecomb
508
813-272-5330
Melanie Correa
  • Trial Division

1

SISCO, Michelle D. 102 Annex 

 10

813-272-8551

Connie Maldonado
             
PROBATE, GUARDIANSHIP, MENTAL HEALTH & TRUST
 
A
POMPONIO, Denise A. 437 Annex
41
813-272-5211
Clyana Wint
B TESCHE ARKIN, Caroline 430 Edgecomb
412

813-272-8550

Susan DiLoreto
M SABELLA, Christopher C. 602 Edgecomb   1 813-272-5022 Christina Novia
N TESCHE ARKIN, Caroline 430 Edgecomb
412

813-272-8550

Susan DiLoreto
             
CIRCUIT CRIMINAL
 
A
TWINE THOMAS, Barbara 230 Annex
18
813-272-6874
Christen Redding
B
GOUDIE, Lyann 516 Annex

51A

813-272-6879

Zuleima Tavarez
C
MARLEWSKI, Christine A. 615 Annex
62
813-272-5450
Paula Philips
D
 WILLIAMS, Michael S. 226 Annex 16

813-272-6875

Beth Schatzberg  
E
KISER, Mark D. 616 Annex
61
813-272-6851
Yarimar Ayala
F
FERNANDEZ, Kimberly K. 506 S.Annex
54S
813-272-6850
Susan Tellefsen
G
FUSON, Robin F. 231 Annex
14
813-272-7139
Meagann Jones
 
I
WARD, Laura E. 617 Annex

15

813-272-7225
Monica Mocarski
  • Post Conviction Relief
J
SISCO, Michelle D. 102 Annex 10
813-272-8551
Connie Maldonado
  • Violation of Probation
K
NAZARETIAN, Nick 132 Annex
19
813-272-6855
Kortina Jones
  • Mental Health
M SABELLA, Christopher C. 602 Edgecomb 53A 813-272-5022 Christina Novia
  • Veterans Treatment Court
V **SCIONTI, Michael J. 515 Annex  52A  813-307-4475 Erin Potter
  • Trial Division
1
SISCO, Michelle D. 102 Annex
10
813-272-8551
Connie Maldonado
2 TBD 516 Annex 51A 813-272-6845 TBD
3
*,** WARD, Samantha L. 540 S.Annex
55S
813-307-1940
Suzanne M. Flowers
             
DRUG COURT
  • CJT: Adult Drug Pre-Trial Intervention
W
**RICE, Elizabeth G. 227 Annex 32 
813-276-2433
Janell Brown
  • CJT: Adult Drug Court
Y
**RICE, Elizabeth G. 227 Annex 32 
813-276-2433
Janell Brown
  • Marchman Act
Z
SCIONTI, Michael J. 515 Annex
52A
813-272-5596
Erin Potter
             
FIRST APPEARANCE/EMERGENCY
 
O
CATLIN, Catherine M. 233 Annex
17
813-272-6841
Jackie Morgan
             
UNIFIED FAMILY COURT
  • Domestic Relations/Family
A
OSTER, Cynthia 427 Edgecomb
411
813-272-6992
Carol Brite
B
TOMPKINS, Joseph M. 420 Edgecomb
400
813-272-5496
Carmen Jones
C
DEPAUL, Wendy J. 421 Edgecomb
403
813-272-5777
Patty Coone
D
AYERS, Kelly A. 422 Edgecomb
401
813-272-6913
Dwauna Heyward
E
GREEN, G. Gregory 429 Edgecomb
413
813-272-6997
Jackie Scott
F
**TIBBALS, Wesley D. 428 Edgecomb
410
813-276-2099 Jackie Watkins
I
PALERMO, Thomas N. 424 Edgecomb
408

813-276-2968

Ann Mynatt
 J

BAUMAN, Robert A.

426 Edgecomb 402 813-272-5816 Debra Stante
  • Title IV-D Child Support Enforcement
Y
SMITH, Matthew A. 229 Annex
12
813-272-5809
Cathy Sanchez
  • Protective Injunctions
G
**PERRONE, Frances M. 309 Edgecomb
302
813-272-5122
Janet Ritchie
H
COSTELLO, Jessica G. 313 Edgecomb
303
813-272-7138
Tawanda Streater
K BLACK, Melissa C.  316 Edgecomb  306 813-301-7033 Robyn D'Agresta
  • Juvenile Delinquency
A
**LEFLER, Lawrence M. 427 Annex
40
813-301-7288
Maya Delconte
F
BRENNAN, Kim 462 Annex
43
813-276-2338
Tracy King-Mills
  • Juvenile Mental Health
B SCIONTI, Michael J. 515 Annex
52A
813-307-4475
Erin Potter
  • Juvenile Drug Court
E
RICE, Elizabeth G. 227 Annex
13
813-276-2433
Janell Brown
  • Juvenile Dependency
C
MANNING, Daryl M. 320A Edgecomb
308
813-276-2478
Andi Ford
D
CAMPBELL, Lisa D. 320B Edgecomb
310
813-307-4750
Jackeline Bermúdez
S
SCHULTZ-KIN, Leslie K. 337A Edgecomb
312
813-272-7137
Leah Faulk
  • Independent Living Transition Services
I
*ESSRIG, Katherine G. 320D Edgecomb
307
813-272-5080
Tameshia Cofer
  • Dependency Drug Court
J
MANNING, Daryl M. 320A Edgecomb
308
813-276-2478
Andi Ford
  • Dependency Specialty
V
*,**ESSRIG, Katherine G. 320D Edgecomb
307
813-272-5080
Tameshia Cofer
             
EAST CIRCUIT
General Civil & Unified Family R JACOBS, Nancy L. 2016 Plant City 2 813-272-6137 Yvette Springborn
Violence Injunctions S SCOTT, Monique M. 2006 Plant City 1 813-272-6160 Niulka Martinez
General Civil & Unified Family T *MOODY III, James S. 2011 Plant City 4 813-272-6432 Tracie Wingate
Probate Guardianship & Mental Health U SCOTT, Monique M. 2006 Plant City 1 813-272-6160 Niulka Martinez
Violence Injunctions V WEIS, Richard A. 2021 Plant City 3 813-272-6187 Rhonda Henson 
Probate Guardianship & Mental Health  W WEIS, Richard A. 2021 Plant City 3 813-272-6187 Rhonda Henson 
COUNTY COURTS            
COUNTY CRIMINAL
 
A
GUTMAN, Jack 232 Annex
22
813-272-5228
Judy Fields
B
TAYLOR, Margaret 330 Annex
31
813-272-6530

Anita Salario

C
FARR, Scott A. 213 Annex
24
813-272-6749

Shambra Patrick

D
RICH, Jeffrey M.  253 Annex
20
813-307-3681 Merissa Clark
E
*CONRAD, John N. 225 Annex
23
813-276-2781
Brenda Samuel
  • Domestic Violence
F
BAGGÉ-HERNÁNDEZ, Michael C.  317 Annex
30
813-272-5105 Yolanda DeVesta
  • First Appearance
O
CATLIN, Catherine M.  233 Annex
17
813-272-6841
Jackie Morgan
             
COUNTY CIVIL
 
H
GIARDINA, James 425 Edgecomb

409

813-272-5778
Desiree Wilson
I
VALKENBURG, Miriam  315 Edgecomb
304
813-272-6562
Tamiea Echenique
J
MURPHY, J. Logan 312 Edgecomb
301
813-272-0243
Jaclyn Dingwerth
K
COSTELLO, Jessica G. 313 Edgecomb
303
813-272-7138
Tawanda Streater
L
MARTIN, Richard H. 320C Edgecomb
309
813-272-6806
Hillary Keene
M
ALLEN, Lisa A. 318 Edgecomb
305
813-272-5353
Donna O'Dell
N
HOOI, Michael J. 314 Edgecomb
510 
813-272-5887
Denisse Rivera
O CHANDLER, Cory L 308 Edgecomb  300 813-272-0240 Andrea Paxton
P MAKHOLM, Marc S. 416 Edgecomb  416 813-272-6873 Naysha Massey
S BLACK, Melissa C.  316 Edgecomb  306 813-301-7033 Robyn D'Agresta

U

*PERRONE, Frances M. 309 Edgecomb 

 302

813-272-5122

Janet Ritchie

V

SMITH, Matthew A. 229 Annex 

12

813-272-5809

Cathy Sanchez
  • Civil Traffic
F
HOOI, Michael J. 314 Edgecomb
21
813-272-5887
Denisse Rivera
R
CHANDLER, Cory L 308 Edgecomb  21 813-272-0240 Andrea Paxton
  • Non-Criminal Non-Traffic
T
SMITH, Matthew A. 229 Annex
12
813-272-5809
Cathy Sanchez
             
EAST COUNTY CRIMINAL
 
P
SCOTT, Monique M. 2006 Plant City
1
813-272-6160
Niulka Martinez
X *WEIS, Richard A. 2021 Plant City 3 813-272-6187 Rhonda Henson 
             
EAST COUNTY CIVIL
  Q SCOTT, Monique M. 2006 Plant City 1 813-272-6160

Niulka Martinez

Y *WEIS, Richard A. 2021 Plant City 3
813-272-6187
Rhonda Henson 

 

* Administrative Judge   ** Associate Administrative Judge

 

 

Niulka Martinez