You are here: Duty Judge Assignments

Duty Judge

 

WEEKEND/HOLIDAY COVERAGE

JUDGE    

COURTROOM

DAY

HEARING TIME

VIDEO,

TELEPHONIC,

IN-PERSON

First Appearance

Duty Judge

17 Annex

Sat., Sun.,

& Holidays

11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.

V

Detention    

Duty Judge   16 Annex

Sat., Sun.,

& Holidays

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

V

Shelter  Duty Judge 16 Annex

Sat., Sun.,

& Holidays 

10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.  V

 

2023 Duty Week Assignments

* Includes a Holiday

Duty Week Judge Phone Office  Judicial Assistant
January 2, 2023 - January 8, 2023 Jack N. Gutman* 813-301-7033 316 Edgecomb Judy Fields 
January 9, 2023 - January 15, 2023 John N. Conrad   813-276-2781
225 Annex Brenda Samuel 
January 16, 2023 - January 22, 2023 Miriam V. Valkenburg*  813-272-7137 320C Edgecomb Tamiea Echenique
January 23, 2023 - January 29, 2023 Daryl M. Manning 813-276-2478 320A Edgecomb Dense Brown
January 30, 2023 - February 5, 2023 Richard A. Weis 813-272-6187 2021 Plant City Andrea Paxton
February 6, 2023 - February 12, 2023        J. Logan Murphy  813-272-0243 312 Edgecomb Jaclyn Dingwerth 
February 13, 2023 - February 19, 2023 Kim Brennan 813-276-2338 462 Annex Tracy King-Mills
February 20, 2023 - February 26, 2023 Scott A. Farr  813-272-6749 213 Annex Shambra Patrick 
February 27, 2023 - March 05, 2023 Margaret R. Taylor  813-272-6530 330 Annex  Anita Salario 
March 06, 2023  - March 12, 2023 Jessica G. Costello 813-272-7138 313 Edgecomb Tawanda Streater
March 13, 2023  - March 19, 2023 Joseph M. Tompkins  813-272-0240 308 Edgecomb Carmen Jones 
March 20, 2023  - March 26, 2023 Jeffrey M. Rich 813-272-5105 253 Annex  Merissa Clark 
March 27, 2023 - April 2, 2023  Matthew A. Smith  813-272-5809  229 Annex   Cathy Sanchez  
April 3, 2023 - April 9, 2023        Michael J. Hooi*               813-272-5887 314 Edgecomb Denisse Rivera 
April 10, 2023 - April 16, 2023 Wesley D. Tibbals 813-272-6993 428 Edgecomb  Jacquelin C. Watkins
April 17, 2023 - April 23, 2023        James S. Giardina  813-272-5778 416 Edgecomb Desiree Wilson
April 24, 2023 - April 30, 2023 Caroline J. Tesche Arkin  813-272-6360 520 Edgecomb Susan DiLoreto 
May 01, 2023 - May 07, 2023         Samantha L. Ward 813-307-1940 540 S.Annex Suzanne M. Flowers
May 08, 2023 - May 14, 2023 James S. Moody, III 813-272-5778  314 Edgecomb Tracie Wingate
May 15, 2023 - May 21, 2023        Elizabeth G. Rice
813-276-2433 227 Annex Janell Brown
May 22, 2023 - May 28, 2023        Michael S. Williams 813-272-6875 226 Annex Beth Schatzberg
May 29, 2023 - June 4, 2023 Gubernatorial Appointment, County Court, Group 22*


June 05, 2023 - June 11, 2023 Barbara Twine Thomas  813-272-6874  230 Annex  Christine Redding 
June 12, 2023 - June 18, 2023         Kelly A. Ayers 813-272-6913 422 Edgecomb Rhonda Repass
June 19, 2023 - June 25, 2023         Rex Barbas 813-272-5596 514 Egdecomb Hillary Belliveau
June 26, 2023 - July 2, 2023         Gregory G. Green 813-272-6997 429 Edgecomb Jackie Scott
July 3, 2023 - July 9, 2023        Paul L. Huey 813-272-5414 527 Edgecomb Sandra Duncan
July 10, 2023 - July 16, 2023         Laura E. Ward 813-272-7225 617 Annex  Shelanda Moore
July 17, 2023 - July 23, 2023        Mark R. Wolfe 813-272-6990 511 Edgecomb Lauren Taylor
July 24, 2023 - July 31, 2023 Lawrence M. Lefler  813-301-7288 427 Annex Maya DelConte
July 31, 2023 - August 6, 2023 Cheryl Thomas 813-272-6993 525 Edgecomb Dorothy Gross
August 7, 2023 - August 13, 2023 Christopher C. Nash 813-272-6995 519 Edgecomb Hilda Lopez
August 14, 2023 - August 20, 2023 Denise A. Pomponio 813-272-8550 426 Edgecomb Clyana Wint
August 21, 2023- August 27, 2023

Michael J. Scionti

813-272-5596 515 Annex Erin Potter
August 28, 2023- September 3, 2023 Lyann Goudie
813-272-6879  344 Annex Zuleima Tavarez
September 04, 2022 - September 10, 2023 Lisa D. Campbell* 813-307-4750 320B Edgecomb Cheryl C. Redman
September 11, 2023 - September 17, 2023 Vivian T. Corvo
813-272-6211 430 Edgecomb Robyn D'Agresta
September 18, 2023 - September 24, 2023 Mark D. Kiser 813-272-6851 616 Annex  Yarimar Ayala
September 25, 2023 - October 1, 2023 Melissa M. Polo* 813-272-7139 228 Annex Cheryl Whaley
October 02, 2023 - October 08, 2023 Robin F. Fuson 813-272-6432 2011 Plant City Meagann Jones
October 9, 2023 - October 15, 2023 Ronald Ficarrotta 813-272-5022 602 Edgecomb Dolores Scranton
October 16, 2023 - October 22, 2023 Alissa Ellison 813-276-5496
420 Edgecomb
Jennifer Gonzalez
October 23, 2023 - October 29, 2023 Christine A. Marlewski 813-272-5450 615 Edgecomb Paula Philips
October 30, 2023 - November 5, 2023 Nick Nazaretian 813-272-6855 132 Annex TBD
November 6, 2022 - November 12, 2023 Helene L. Daniel* 813-272-6972 521 Edgecomb Tammy Farina
November 13, 2023 - November 19, 2023 Lindsay M. Alvarez 
813-272-5816
423 Edgecomb 
Alicia Webb 
November 20, 2023  - November 26, 2023 Melissa C. Black* 813-301-7033 316 Edgecomb MaryAnn Junod
November 27, 2023 - December 03, 2023 Katherine G. Essrig 813-272-5080 320D Edgecomb Tameshia Cofer
December 04, 2023 - December 10, 2023 Robert A. Bauman 813-272-7266 437 Annex  Debra Stante
December 11, 2023 - December 17, 2023 Anne-Leigh Gaylord Moe 813-272-5247 524 Edgecomb Julia D. Forgas
December 18, 2023 - December 24, 2023 Cynthia S. Oster       813-276-2478 320A Edgecomb Carol Brite
December 25, 2023 - December 31, 2023 Nancy L. Jacobs 813-272-6137 2016 Plant City Yvette Springborn

*        Denotes judge whose assignment includes a holiday.