You are here: Duty Judge Assignments

Duty Judge


WEEKEND, HOLIDAY AND AFTER-HOUR
ASSIGNMENTS 2020

* Includes a holiday


Duty Week Judge Phone Office  Judicial Assistant
January 6, 2020 - January 12, 2020  Michael J. Scionti  307-4475 515 Annex Erin Potter 
January 13, 2020 - January 19, 2020   Mark D. Kiser 272-6851
616 Annex Yarimar Ayala
January 20, 2020 - January 26, 2020 Lisa D. Campbell*  307-4750 320B Edgecomb Cheryl C. Redman
January 27, 2020 - February 02, 2020 Vivian T. Corvo  272-5211 430 Edgecomb  Robyn D'Agresta
February 03, 2020 - February 07, 2020   Laura E. Ward
272-7225 617 Annex Shelanda Moore
February 08, 2020 - February 09, 2020   Melissa M. Polo 272-7139 228 Annex Cheryl Whaley
February 10, 2020 - February 14, 2020  Melissa M. Polo 272-7139 228 Annex Cheryl Whaley
February 15, 2020 - February 16, 2020  Laura E. Ward 272-7225 617 Annex Shelanda Moore
February 17, 2020 - February 23, 2020   Eric R. Myers
272-6854
231 Annex 
Cynthia Burt
February 24, 2020 - March 01, 2020 Ronald N. Ficarrotta 272-5022  602 Edgecomb Dolores Scranton
March 02, 2020 - March 08, 2020 Denise A. Pomponio 276-2968
426 Edgecomb
Carmen Jones
March 09, 2020 - March 15, 2020   Christine Ann Marlewski  272-5816 421 Edgecomb  Ruth Ciceron
March 16, 2020 - March 22, 2020 Richard A. Nielsen
272-5774
526 Edgecomb
Marlina McClure
March 23, 2020 - March 29, 2020 Gregory P. Holder
272-5247  313 Edgecomb Laura Daniels
March 30, 2020 - April 05, 2020 Nick Nazaretian
272-6855  132 Annex Yvette Springborn
April 06, 2020 - April 12, 2020   Kim Hernandez Vance* 272-7137 320 Edgecomb Rhonda Argote
April 13, 2020 - April 19, 2020 Katherine G. Essrig 272-5080 320D Edgecomb Phyllis Ho
April 20, 2020 - April 26, 2020   Robert A. Bauman 272-7266  437 Annex  Debra Stante
April 27, 2020 - May 03, 2020   Anne-Leigh Gaylord Moe 272-5777  429 Edgecomb  Julia D. Forgas
May 04, 2020 - May 10, 2020   Jared E. Smith 272-6992 427 Edgecomb Kortina Jones
May 11, 2020 - May 17, 2020   E. Lamar Battles 272-6972 519 Edgecomb Laura Martin
May 18, 2020 - May 24, 2020    D. Michelle Sisco 272-8551  102 Annex  Connie Maldonado
May 25, 2020 - May 31, 2020   Steven Scott Stephens* 272-5330  512 Edgecomb Niulka Martinez  
June 01, 2020 - June 07, 2020   Christopher C. Sabella 272-6845 516 Annex   Christina Novia  
June 08, 2020 - June 14, 2020   Thomas N. Palermo  276-2338  462 Annex Kimberly Barnes  
June 15, 2020 - June 21, 2020   Darren D. Farfante 272-6913  423 Edgecomb  Melanie Correa
June 22, 2020 - June 28, 2020   Kimberly K. Fernandez 272-6850  506 Annex   Sandra Singleton 
June 29, 2020 - July 05, 2020   Emily A. Peacock* 307-4751  522 Edgecomb  Joanna Carter 
July 06, 2020 - July 12, 2020   Jennifer X. Gabbard 272-6997  422 Edgecomb  Brandi Paine  
July 13, 2020 - July 19, 2020 James S. Moody 272-5778
318 Edgecomb
Tracie Wingate   
July 20, 2020 - July 26, 2020   Lisa A. Allen  301-7033 314 Edgecomb  Sarah Walker  
July 27, 2020 - August 02, 2020   Joelle Ann Ober 272-6562  312 Edgecomb Victor J. Randle, Sr.  
August 03, 2020 - August 09, 2020   Miriam V. Valkenburg 272-5353  316 Edgecomb Tamiea Echenique
August 10, 2020 - August 16, 2020 Martha J. Cook  272-6995  511 Edgecomb  Mary A. Fish 
August 17, 2020 - August 23, 2020   Cynthia S. Oster 276-2478    320A Edgecomb Carol Brite  
August 24, 2020 - August 30, 2020   Robin F. Fuson
272-6432 2011 Plant City
Meagann Jones
August 31, 2020 - September 06, 2020   Jack N. Gutman 272-5228  232 Annex   Judy Fields
September 07, 2020 - September 13, 2020 John N. Conrad* 276-2781  225 Annex   Brenda Samuel 
September 14, 2020 - September 20, 2020 Frances M. Perrone 272-5122  309 Edgecomb   Janet Ritchie
September 21, 2020 - September 27, 2020 Scott A. Farr 272-6749 213 Annex Shambra Patrick
September 28, 2020 - October 04, 2020   Daryl M. Manning* 272-5809  308 Edgecomb   Denise Brown
October 05, 2020 - October 11, 2020  Art E. McNeil 272-6160  2006 Plant City  Jaclyn Dingwerth 
October 12, 2020 - October 18, 2020 Paul T. Jeske 307-3681 235 Annex Naysha Massey  
October 19, 2020 - October 25, 2020   Richard A. Weis 272-6187  2021 Plant City Andrea Paxton
October 26, 2020 - November 01, 2020   Margaret R. Taylor 272-5105  330 Annex Anita Salario 
November 02, 2020 - November 08, 2020   Jessica G. Costello  272-7138  313 Edgecomb Tawanda Streater
November 09, 2020 - November 15, 2020   Caroline J. Tesche Arkin* 272-6360  520 Edgecomb  Mona Baker  
November 16, 2020 - November 22, 2020  Samantha L. Ward  307-1940  540 Annex  Suzanne M. Flowers  
November 23, 2020 - November 29, 2020 Carl C. Hinson* 272-6994  521 Edgecomb Linda Williamson 
November 30, 2020 - December 06, 2020  Elizabeth G. Rice   276-2433  227 Annex Brittany Conner
December 07, 2020 - December 13, 2020  Michael S. Williams   272-6875 226 Annex   Beth Schatzberg
December 14, 2020 - December 20, 2020   Wesley D. Tibbals 272-6137 2016 Plant City Jacqueline C. Watkins
December 21, 2020 - December 27, 2020   Barbara Twine Thomas* 272-6874   344 Annex Clyana Wint
December 28, 2020 - January 03, 2021 Michael C. Baggé-Hernández* 272-6806   315 Edgecomb Yolanda DeVesta

*        Denotes judge whose assignment includes a holiday.
#        Denotes judge whose assignment includes Good Friday, Rosh Hashanah, or Yom Kippur in which the duty judge is assigned for the entire day to review petitions seeking an ex parte  order requiring involuntary  examination pursuant to the Florida Mental Health Act (Baker Act).  See section 4E and 7 of Administrative Order A-2019-026.